Whatchamacallit23 Posted May 31, 2005 Share Posted May 31, 2005 1. True Romance 2. The Goonies 3. Goodfellas 4. Natural Born Killers 5. Girl, Interrupted 6. Miracle 7. The Breakfast Club 8. The Never Ending Story 9. Half Baked 10. Reservoir Dogs Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Showstopper Posted May 31, 2005 Share Posted May 31, 2005 1. Natl. Lampoons Christmas Vacation 2. A Christmas Story 3. Pulp Fiction 4. Se7en 5. Reservoir Dogs 6. Star Wars IV 7. Raiders of the Lost Ark 8. Aliens 9. Jurassic Park 10. Old School Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mardi gras skin Posted May 31, 2005 Share Posted May 31, 2005 This list would probably change slightly every time I make it, but: 1. The Shawshank Redemption 2. The Matrix 3. It's A Wonderful Life 4. The Princess Bride 5. Dr. Strangelove 6. A Time to Kill 7. Dead Poets Society 8. Saving Private Ryan 9. Gladiator 10. Schindler's List Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
codeorama Posted May 31, 2005 Share Posted May 31, 2005 Star Wars (all 6) Indiana Jones (all 3) Saving Private Ryan Jaws Predator (all 3) Sleepy Hollow Minority Report Seven Saw The Patriot Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Thiebear Posted May 31, 2005 Share Posted May 31, 2005 Godfather (1/2) Star Wars (1/2/6) Lotr Highlander Matrix The Shining Breakfast Club Serpico Dune Ice Age Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
LiveStrongSkins Posted May 31, 2005 Share Posted May 31, 2005 1. Man on Fire (by a mile and a half) 2. A man apart 3. Anchorman 4.Dumb and Dumber 5. Friday Night Lights 6. Assault on Precinct 13 7. Shrek 2 8. Out of time 9. se7en 10. Punisher Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Major Harris Posted May 31, 2005 Share Posted May 31, 2005 Originally posted by LivestrongSkins 1. Man on Fire (by a mile and a half) 2. A man apart 3. Anchorman 4.Dumb and Dumber 5. Friday Night Lights 6. Assault on Precinct 13 7. Shrek 2 8. Out of time 9. se7en 10. Punisher anchorman? a will ferrell movie not named old school? here's mine 1. star wars (all) 2. Lord of the rings trilogy 3. godfather 1 & 2 4. seven 5. big fish 6. goodfellas 7. shawshank redemption 8. tommy boy 9. happy gilmore 10. the patriot this list changes often. honorable mentions have to go to: the lion king friday toy story dogma clerks mallrats casino saving private ryan Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Riggo-toni Posted May 31, 2005 Share Posted May 31, 2005 1. Godfather Epic (a chronological compilation of I and II with all the edited scenes put back in.) 2. Schindler's List 3. Braveheart 4. Goodfellas 5. Cyrano (Depardieu version) 6. The Matrix (forget the sequels...) 7. Almost Famous 8. Star Trek II: Wrath of Khan 9. American Dreamer 10. Empire Strikes Back Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
halter91 Posted May 31, 2005 Share Posted May 31, 2005 My top ten in no order... 10. Remember the Titans 9. Gone in 60 seconds. 8. The Rock 7. Full Metal Jacket 6. Radio 5. Old School 4. Gladiator 3. Heart Break Ridge. 2. Office Space 1. Friday Night Lights I'm sure I'm missing a few.... A few Good Men, Saving Private Ryan, Black Hawk Down, those are all in there as my favorites. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mr. S Posted May 31, 2005 Share Posted May 31, 2005 1. Monty Python and the Quest for the Holy Grail 2. Transformers: The Movie 3. Boondock Saints 4. From Hell 5. LOTR (2 and 3, they got less and less ****ized each time) 6. Pirates of the Caribbean 7. Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas 8. Rocky IV 9. Harry Potter series (though I hated the 3rd one) 10. anything else by Johnny Depp Ill classify into one. Other than the first 3, these arent in any particular order. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
CTaylor42 Posted May 31, 2005 Share Posted May 31, 2005 1. It's a Wonderful Life 2. Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 3. Stripes 4. Pirates of the Caribbean 5. Rear Window 6. Frankenstein (1931) 7. Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 8. Harry Potter And the Sorcerer's Stone 9. The Ring 10. Spiderman Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dfbovey Posted May 31, 2005 Share Posted May 31, 2005 1- Gladiator 2- The Lord of the Rings Trilogy 3- Godfather Trilogy (yeah, I count it as one movie) 4- Braveheart 5- The Matrix 6- The Original Star Wars Trilogy (again, one movie IMO) 7- The Crow 8- The Last Samuri 9- Big Fish 10- The Notebook Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JMac Posted May 31, 2005 Share Posted May 31, 2005 1) Braveheart 2) Gladiator 3) The Natural 4) Saving Private Ryan 5) Tombstone 6) The Last Samurai 7) Forrest Gump 8) Willy WOnka and the Chocolate Factory (Kid favorite) 9) Top Gun 10) Dumb & Dumber Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jay Master Jay Posted May 31, 2005 Share Posted May 31, 2005 Godfather Scarface Empire Strikes Back Shawshank Redemption Gladiator Braveheart Titanic Office and a Gentlemen Top Gun A Few Good Men Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
modok Posted May 31, 2005 Share Posted May 31, 2005 I am impressed Whatcha. Most people do not even know of True Romance. That is my favorite movie as well. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Skinsfan1311 Posted May 31, 2005 Share Posted May 31, 2005 In no particular order 1)Godfather 1 & 2 2)LOTR Trilogy 3)Raiders of the Lost Ark 4)Star Wars 5)Empire Strikes Back 6)The Longest Day 7)The Sands of Iwo Jima 8)Apocalypse Now 9)Scarface 10)Wrath of Khan Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
gbear Posted May 31, 2005 Share Posted May 31, 2005 1. Usual suspects 2. Unforgiven 3. Lord of the Rings Trilogy 4. Original Star Wras Trilogy 5. Ghost Busters 6. Princess Mononoke (sp? I hsould know it as it sits on my shelf, but alas...) 7. Braveheart 8. The Matrix 9. Life is Beautiful 10. Shawshank Redemption Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Henry Posted May 31, 2005 Share Posted May 31, 2005 1) Star Wars 2) The Princess Bride 3) Lord of the Rings 4) Aliens 5) Glory 6) Raiders of the Lost Arc 7) Saving Private Ryan 8) Die Hard 9) Young Frankenstein 10) October Sky Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jay Master Jay Posted May 31, 2005 Share Posted May 31, 2005 A lot of us like the same movies. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RonJeremy Posted May 31, 2005 Share Posted May 31, 2005 1) Seven 2) Silence of the Lambs 3) Braveheart 4) Shawshank Redemption 5) Good Fella's 6) Pulp Fiction 7) Forrest Gump 8) Tommy Boy 9) Happy Gilmore 10) Old School Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
modok Posted May 31, 2005 Share Posted May 31, 2005 The Princess Bride??????????? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
codeorama Posted May 31, 2005 Share Posted May 31, 2005 Originally posted by RonJeremy 1) Seven 2) Silence of the Lambs 3) Braveheart 4) Shawshank Redemption 5) Good Fella's 6) Pulp Fiction 7) Forrest Gump 8) Tommy Boy 9) Happy Gilmore 10) Old School I thought you list was going to be... -Behind the Green Door -The Devil in Miss Jones -Deep Throat -Debbie Does Dallas -Taboo Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Henry Posted May 31, 2005 Share Posted May 31, 2005 Originally posted by modok The Princess Bride??????????? I assume that if you have to ask, you haven't seen it. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
modok Posted May 31, 2005 Share Posted May 31, 2005 I've seen it, just couldn't believe it made a top ten. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SkinsForLife260 Posted May 31, 2005 Share Posted May 31, 2005 No order 1.Lord of the rings (all 3) 2. The Notebook 3. Meet the Parents and Fockers 4 Forest Gump 5. Rush Hour(1 and 2) 6. I just saw star wars 4,5,6 last week. For being made in the 70's there cool. I liked 1 and 2 alot. 7. CastAway 8. 6th sense hmmmmmmmmmmmmmm I want to see the godfather. I really want to get caught up with movies. I will proably check out alot of the movies you guys posted. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.